Huge congratulations to all our 2019 semi-finalists, listed below. Thank you to all who submitted a video, we have been blown away by the standard of auditions this year.
Our live finals will take place in 2 weeks on Sunday 11th August from 11am in The Mill Theatre, Dundrum Shopping Centre.
Tickets are available now from http://thesoloist.ie/final/
THE SOLOIST 2019 SEMI-FINALISTS GROUP 1 11am – 1:30pm SUN 11 AUG 2019 |
||
ORDER OF PERFORMANCE |
NAME |
COUNTY |
1 |
Lauren Clancy |
Dublin |
2 |
Emmagene Cooke |
Dublin |
3 |
Jessica Doolan |
Dublin |
4 |
Sarah Gordon |
Dublin |
5 |
Jack Hopkins |
Dublin |
6 |
Katie Maye |
Dublin |
7 |
Carla Moran |
Dublin |
8 |
Shereen Perera |
Dublin |
9 |
Karina Hayes |
Dublin |
10 |
Aimee O’Neill |
Dublin |
11 |
Rachel Davitt |
Kildare |
12 |
Ava Eustace |
Kildare |
13 |
Carolann Haskins |
Kildare |
14 |
Aimee Leanne Heffernan, Madison Domican Byrne and Emma Vaughan |
Kildare |
15 |
Grace Lauhoff |
Kildare |
16 |
Anna O’Connor |
Kildare |
17 |
Sreya Sudheer |
Kildare |
18 |
EJ Dunne |
Louth |
19 |
Edward Finegan |
Louth |
20 |
Barry Murphy |
Louth |
21 |
Lauaren Carroll |
Meath |
22 |
Lisa Moran |
Meath |
23 |
Tim O’Reilly |
Meath |
24 |
Helen Keenan |
Monaghan |
25 |
Rebecca Louise Kelly |
Wicklow |
26 |
John Kelly |
Wicklow |
27 |
Classic Harmony |
Wicklow |
28 |
Holly Prestage |
Wicklow |
THE SOLOIST 2019 SEMI-FINALISTS GROUP 2 2pm – 4:30pm SUN 11 AUG 2019 |
||
ORDER OF PERFORMANCE |
NAME |
COUNTY |
29 |
Lisa Dawson |
Antrim |
30 |
Sophie Doyle |
Antrim |
31 |
Claire Louise McBride |
Antrim |
32 |
Cobhla Surlis |
Cavan |
33 |
Faye Herlihy |
Cork |
34 |
Mallory Patrice Maisner |
Cork |
35 |
Chloe Louise Riordan, Jennifer Maria O’ Donovan, Molly Aideen Hickey, Abbie Elizabeth Palliser-Kehoe |
Cork |
36 |
Ashton Murphy |
Derry |
37 |
Siobhán McParland |
Donegal |
38 |
Sarah Hoben |
Down |
39 |
Aoife Nic Aoidh |
Down |
40 |
Rachael King |
Fermanagh |
41 |
Aimee Banks |
Galway |
42 |
Daniel Docherty |
Kilkenny |
43 |
Cameron Hurley |
Limerick |
44 |
Yvonne Breda O’Toole |
Offaly |
45 |
Kerry Ann Mc Creery |
Sligo |
46 |
Cleo Griffin |
Tipperary |
47 |
Caroline Kennedy |
Tipperary |
48 |
Fionnuala Knox |
Waterford |
49 |
Bernadette Maria Royo |
Waterford |
50 |
Ellen Leonard |
Westmeath |
51 |
Caoimhe Boyle |
Wexford |
52 |
Hayley Crosbie |
Wexford |
53 |
Aoife Goodison Lawlor |
Wexford |
54 |
Paula Miezlaiskyte |
Wexford |